Happy 101 Blog Award from Tracy

I received a Happy 101 Blog Award from Tracy over at I Wanna Build a Memory what can I say… I’m thrilled to bits that Tracy had chosen me to receive this… I’m a bit behind getting this up but I got there in the end ….Tracy thank you so much šŸ™‚

I think the deal is you pass it onto 5 friends and list 10 things that you like, I’m a novice at this kinda thing so you’ll have to endure my wafflings šŸ™‚

Ok… so 5 friends … hmmm… here goes

  1. Micki @ http://mickiscardsandcats.blogspot.com/
  2. Natasha @ http://cleversoiree.blogspot.com/
  3. Deb @ http://willnnabel.blogspot.com/
  4. Kelly @ http://kmassman-scrapbooks-cards.blogspot.com/
  5. Chocodeline @ http://laissezparlerlesptitspapiers.blogspot.com/

Oki Doki… now 10 things that I like.. jeez this might be a bit hard lol

  1. My Workshop at the top of the Garden… I spend many a happy hour up there creating šŸ™‚
  2. Blogging and all my online friends (love to you all) xoxox
  3. Strawberries (serious addiction)
  4. Baking cakes, Making Bread,Cooking and feeding my family … oh and collecting cookery books šŸ™‚
  5. Gardening and growing veggies and flowers
  6. Looking after all my animals and chickens
  7. Photography.. I love taking pictures
  8. Shopping…. but only for crafting supplies šŸ™‚ or cookery books…..or strawberries lol
  9. I love walking and heading out into the countryside with my camera and the dogs
  10. My Family :0)

So there you have it… 10 wafflings about moi šŸ˜‰ ………. Hugs Tracy xoxo

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Happy 101 Blog Award from Tracy

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s